Organizers and Program Committee

General Chair
  • Chenyang Lu  (Washington University in St. Louis, USA)

Program Co-Chairs
  • Olaf Landsiedel  (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
  • Klara Nahrstedt  (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA)

Steering Committee Co-Chairs
  • Tarek Abdelzaher  (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA)
  • Hui Lei  (IBM Watson Health Cloud, USA)

Finance Chair
  • Tarek Abdelzaher  (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA)

Publicity Co-Chairs
  • Simon Duquennoy  (Swedish Institute of Computing Science, Sweden)
  • Mo Sha  (Binghamton University, USA)
  • Rui Tan  (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Poster Chair
  • Abusayeed Saifullah  (Wayne State University, USA)

Demo Chair
  • Carlo Alberto Boano  (Graz University of Technology (TU Graz), Austria)

Web Chair
  • Chao Wang  (Washington University in St. Louis, USA)

Technical Program Committee Members
  • Jiannong Cao  (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
  • Octav Chipara  (University of Iowa, USA)
  • Sajal Das  (Missouri S&T, USA)
  • Frank Eliassen  (University of Oslo, Norway)
  • David Eyers  (University of Otago, New Zealand)
  • Aniruddha Gokhale  (Vanderbilt University, USA)
  • Hamed Haddadi  (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Teruo Higoshino  (University of Osaka, Japan)
  • Wen Hu  (University of New South Wales, Australia)
  • Fred Jiang  (Columbia University, USA)
  • Christine Julien  (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Baochun Li  (University of Toronto, Canada)
  • Shan Lin  (Stony Brook University, USA)
  • Jie Liu  (Microsoft Research, USA)
  • Alessandro Margara  (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Pedro Marrón  (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Lanshun Nie  (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
  • Kay Roemer  (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
  • Abusayeed Saifullah  (Wayne State University)
  • Mo Sha  (SUNY Binghamton, USA)
  • Junehwa Song  (KAIST, South Korea)
  • Rui Tan  (Nayang Techological University, Singapore)
  • Marisol García Valls  (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain)
  • Keiichi Yasumoto  (NAIST, Japan)
  • Nalini Venkatasubramanian  (UC Irvine, USA)
  • Long Vu  (IBM, USA)
  • Dong Wang  (University of Notre Dame, USA)
  • Tilman Wolf  (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)
  • Yanyong Zhang  (University of Rutgers, USA)