ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Conference Co-Chairs

  • Roland T. Mittermeir (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)
  • Andreas Bollin (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)
  • Elke Hochmüller (Carinthia University of Applied Sciences, Austria)

PC Co-Chairs

  • Tony Cowling (University of Sheffield, UK)
  • Richard LeBlanc (Seattle University, USA)

ASEE&T Chair

  • Eric Wong (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)

Panel Chair

  • J. Barrie Thompson (Independent Researcher, UK)

Workshop and Tutorial Chair

  • Andreas L. Opdahl (University of Bergen, Norway)

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Supannika Koolmanojwong (University of Southern California, USA)
  • Claudia Steinberger (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)

Local Arrangements Chair

  • Annette Lippitsch (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)

Website

  • Markus Maier (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)
  • Markus K√ľnstner (Alpen-Adria-Universit√§t Klagenfurt, Austria)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE (in alphabetical order)

  • Shashikant Albal (SSN School of Advanced Software Engineering, India)
  • Perry Alexander (The University of Kansas, USA)
  • Mark Ardis (Stevens Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Jocelyn Armarego (Murdoch University, Australia)
  • Alberto Bacchelli (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
  • Jongmoon Baik (KAIST, Republic of Korea)
  • Ellen Francine Barbosa (ICMC/USP, Brazil)
  • Mike Barker (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
  • Leonor Barroca (The Open University, UK)
  • Cornelia Boldyreff (University of East London, UK)
  • Ivana Bosnic (University of Zagreb, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia)
  • David Broman (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
  • David Budgen (Durham University, UK)
  • Jeffrey C. Carver (University of Alabama, USA)
  • Igor Cavrak (University of Zagreb, Croatia)
  • Stephen Chenoweth (Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Wajee Chookittikul (Phetchaburi Rajabhat Institute, Thailand)
  • Paolo Ciancarini (Universitá di Bologna, Italy)
  • Markus Clermont (Google)
  • Tayana Conte (DCC/UFAM, Brazil)
  • Kendra Cooper (The University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
  • Stephen H. Edwards (Virginia Tech, USA)
  • Yadran Eterovic (Pontificia Universidad Catòlica de Chile, Chile)
  • Rose Gamble (University of Tulsa, Dept. of Mathematical and Computer Sciences, USA)
  • Vahid Garousi (University of Calgary, Canada)
  • John Georgas (Northern Arizona University, USA)
  • Olly Gotel (Independent Researcher, USA)
  • Georg Hagel (University of Applied Sciences Kempten, Germany)
  • Regina Hebig (Hasso Plattner Institut / Univ. Potsdam, Germany)
  • LiGuo Huang (Southern Methodist University, USA)
  • Shihong Huang (Florida Atlantic University, USA)
  • John Hunt (Covenant College, USA)
  • John Keppler (IEEE, USA)
  • David Klappholz (Stevens Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Paddy Krishnan (Bond University, Australia)
  • Timothy Lethbridge (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • Shaun Longstreet (Marquette University, USA)
  • Bonnie MacKellar (St. John’s University, USA)
  • Nancy Mead (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Andreas Meier (Zürcher Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften, Switzerland)
  • Jürgen Mottok (University of Applied Sciences Regensburg, Germany)
  • Chris Murphy (University of Pennsylvania, USA)
  • Shin Nakajima (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
  • Emily Navarro (University of California, Irvine, USA)
  • Rory O'Connor (Lero - The Irish Software Engineering Research Centre, Ireland)
  • Gary Pollice (Worcester Polytechic Institute, USA)
  • Daniel Port (University of Hawai’i at Mânoa, USA)
  • Damith C. Rajapakse (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Roshanak Roshandel (Seattle University, USA)
  • Mel Rosso-Llopart (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Chandan Rupakheti (Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Todd Sedano (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Bonita Sharif (Youngstown State University, USA)
  • Mark Sherriff (University of Virginia, USA)
  • Nadine Shillingford Wondem (Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, USA)
  • David Sinclair (Dublin City University, Ireland)
  • Murali Sitaraman (Clemson University, USA)
  • Raja Sooriamurthi (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Eleni Stroulia (Univ. of Alberta, Canada)
  • Anya Tafliovich (University of Toronto Scarborough, Canada)
  • Gil Taran (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Steve Tockey (Construx Software)
  • Alf Inge Wang (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
  • Vera Maria B. Werneck (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro - UERJ-IME, Brazil)
  • Laura J. White (University of West Florida, USA)
  • Jon Whittle (Lancaster University, UK)
  • Daniel M. Zimmerman (Institute of Technology, UWT, USA)