|
SOCA 2017 Program
|
- Presentation of full research papers: 30 minutes (25 min. presentation + 5 min. Q&A)
- Presentation of short papers: 20 minutes (15 min. presentation + 5 min. Q&A)
November 23, 2017 (Thursday), 10:45-12:15
Session 01: Service Composition and Design
-
Shang-Pin Ma, Hsuan-Ju Lin, Ci-Wei Lan, Wen-Tin Lee and Ming-Jen Hsu
Real-World RESTful Service Composition: A Tranformation-Annotation-Discovery Approach
-
Bernhard Wally, Christian Huemer and Alexandra Mazak
Aligning Business Services with Production Services: The Case of REA and ISA-95
-
Gorica Tapandjieva, Matteo Filipponi and Alain Wegmann
Alignment Verification in the Early Stage of Service Design
Session 02: Best Paper Session
-
Duong Ta and Varun Natu
Secure Virtual Machine Placement in Infrastructure Cloud Services
-
Hao Long, Pingpeng Yuan and Hai Jin
Distributed PathGraph: A Cluster Centric Framework for Distributed Processing Graph
-
David Richard Schäfer, Kurt Rothermel and Muhammad Adnan Tariq
Exploring the Search Space between Active and Passive Workflow Replication
November 23, 2017 (Thursday), 15:15-17:30
Session 03: Distributed Services and Infrastructure
-
Peng Zhao, Xuan Luo, Jiang Xiao, Xuanhua Shi and Hai Jin
Purin: Graph Processing System on Multi-GPUs
-
Anna Kobusinska and Mouzhi Ge
P2P Web Browser Middleware to Enhance Service Oriented Computing - Analysis and Evaluation
-
Marat Zhanikeev
Large-Scale Crowdsourcing by Vehicular Data Packets in a Sparse Roadside Infrastructure
-
Nurulhuda A. Manaf, Andreas Antoniades and Sotiris Moschoyiannis
SBVR2Alloy: an SBVR to Alloy compiler
Session 04: Cloud Service Design
-
Ilche Georgievski, Faris Nizamic, Alexander Lazovik and Marco Aiello
Cloud Ready Applications Composed via HTN Planning
-
Iván S. Razo-Zapata
A Method to Assess the Economic Feasibility of New Commercial Services in the Smart Grid
-
Jun Guo, Jing Wu, Bin Zhang and Jun Na
A Type-Aware Workload Prediction Strategy for Non-Stationary Cloud Service
-
Wenjun Liu, Jun Ji and Weiyan Chai
Study on Capability Matching of Collaborative Development Capability Federation for Ordnance Equipment in Cloud Environment
-
Po-Jen Chuang and Yen-Chia Huang
Efficient Snapshot Mechanisms for Xen Virtual Machines
November 24, 2017 (Friday), 10:45-12:15
Session 05: Service Modelling and Composition
-
Andreas Hausotter, Arne Koschel, Malte Zuch and Johannes Busch
Process and Service Modelling of Insurancy Use Cases
-
Damian Arellanes and Kung-Kiu Lau
Exogenous Connectors for Hierarchical Service Composition
-
Chun-Feng Liao, Ching-Ju Cheng, Kung Chen, Chen-Ho Lai, Tien Chiu and Chi Wu-Lee
Toward a Service Platform for Developing Smart Contracts on Blockchain in BDD and TDD styles
Session 06: Internet of Things Applications
-
Aqeel Kazmi, Martin Serrano and John Soldatos
A QoS-Aware Integrated Management of Internet of Things in Smart Cities
-
Yanik Ngoko and Christophe Cérin
Automated Planner for Energy-efficient Buildings
-
Kálmán Képes, Uwe Breitenbücher and Frank Leymann
Integrating IoT Devices based on Automatically Generated Scale-Out Plans
November 24, 2017 (Friday), 13:15–15:15
Session 07: Invited Papers
-
Johannes Matt, Philipp Waibel, Stefan Schulte
Cost- and Latency-Efficient Redundant Data Storage in the Cloud
-
Jyun-Jhe Chou, Chi-Sheng Shih, Wei-Dean Wang, and Kuo-Chin Huang
Measuring Gait Speed using Temporal and Location-Aware Sensing Services in Smart Homes
-
Chia-Hsiang Chang, Wei-Chen Liou, William W.Y. Hsu, Jen-Ying Shih, Chung-Su Wu, and Jan-Ming Ho
An Innovative Framework for Building Agencies-free Credit Rating Systems
-
Andrzej Skulimowski
Expert Delphi Survey as a Cloud Decision Support Service
November 24, 2017 (Friday), 15:45–17:30
Session 08: Privacy and Trust Issues
-
Li Rong Xiong, Ling Yan Wang and Yu Zhu Huang
An Approach for Top-k Recommendation Based on Trust Information
-
Keng-Pei Lin, Chih-Ya Shen, Tzu-Lin Chang and Te-Min Chang
A consumer review-driven recommender service for web e-commerce
-
Wei Liang, Xiaokang Zhou, Suzhen Huang, Chunhua Hu and Qun Jin
Trust-Aware Recommendation for E-Commerce Associated with Social Networks
-
Kiichi Tago and Qun Jin
Analyzing Influence of Emotional Tweets on User Relationships by Naive Bayes Classification and Statistical Tests
Session 09: Service Support Technology
-
Janggwan Im, Sungpil Woo and Daeyoung Kim
A Hybrid Selective-Anyfit Genetic Algorithm for Variable-Sized Dynamic Bin Packing to Minimize Cloud Usage Cost
-
Takaaki Yamada, Yuko Kato, Yuki Maekawa and Tomoe Tomiyama
Interactive Service for Visualizing Data Association using a Self-organizing Structure of Schemas
-
Hung-Min Hsu, Chen-Sheng Gu, Lee-Tse Ting, Cheng-Yu Liu, Ray-I Chang and Jan-Ming Ho
Resource Delivery Service System for User Engagement Improvement
-
Fangjia Xing, Fan Zhang, Xuxiang Tian, Wenyao Li, Hanhua Chen and Hai Jin
Identifying the Most Recent Heavy Hitters in Large-scale Streams using Block-wise Counting
-
Siyu Zhou, Atsushi Ogihara, Shoji Nishimura and Qun Jin
Analysis of Health and Physiological Index Based on Sleep and Walking Steps by a wearable device for the elderly
|
|
|