IEEE SERVICES 2019 Organizing Committee

Steering Committee

Chair: Carl K. Chang, Iowa State University

Elisa Bertino, Purdue University
Rong N. Chang, IBM
Peter Chen, Carnegie Mellon University
Ernesto Damiani, University of Milan
Ian Foster, University of Chicago
Dennis Gannon, Indiana University
Michael Goul, Arizona State University
Frank Leymann, University of Stuttgart
Hong Mei, Beijing Institute of Technology
Stephen S. Yau, Arizona State University

SERVICES Congress Honorary General Chair

Stephen S. Yau, Arizona State University

SERVICES Congress General Chair

Peter Chen, Carnegie Mellon University

SERVICES Congress Symposia General Chair

Michael Goul, Arizona State University

SERVICES Congress Program Chair in Chief

Elisa Bertino, Purdue University

SERVICES Congress Vice Program Chair in Chief

Ernesto Damiani, Universita' degli Studi di Milano

BigData Congress 2019 Chairs

Honorary General Chair: Ernesto Damiani, Universita' degli Studi di Milano
General Chair: Meichun Hsu, Oracle
General Chair: Laurence Yang, St. Francis Xavier University
Program Chair: Beth Plale, Indiana University
Program Chair: Sean Wang, Fudan University

CLOUD 2019 Chairs

General Chair: Geoffrey C. Fox, Indiana University
General Chair: Frank Leymann, University of Stuttgart
Program Chair: Claudio Ardagna, University of Milan
Program Chair: Murat Kantarcioglu, University of Texas at Dallas

EDGE 2019 Chairs

General Chair: John Kubiatowicz, University of California, Berkeley
General Chair: Nimish Radia, Ericcson
Program Chair: James Joshi, University of Pittsburgh
Program Chair: Hong Zhu, Oxford Brookes University

ICCC 2019 Chairs

General Chair: Jacky Akoka, CNAM
General Chair: Rong Chang, IBM Research
Program Chair: Gabriella Pasi, University of Milano-Bicocca
Program Chair: Dinesh Verma, IBM TJ Watson

ICIOT 2019 Chairs

General Chair: Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology
General Chair: Manish Parashar, National Science Foundation
Program Chair: DongSeong Kim, University of Queensland
Program Chair: Surya Nepal, CSIRO

ICWS 2019 Chairs

Generl Chair: Heiko Ludwig, IBM Research
General Chair: Bhavani Thuraisingham, University of Texas at Dallas
Program Chair: Elena Ferrari, University of Insubria
Program Chair: Jia Zhang, Carnegie Mellon University

SCC 2019 Chairs

General Chair: Michael Goul, Arizona State University
General Chair: Xiaofei Xu, Harbin Institute of Technology
Program Chair: Luciano Baresi, Politecnico of Milan
Program Chair: Yan Wang, Macquarie University

Program Operational Committee

Marco Anisetti, Universita degli Studi di Milano
Nabil El Ioini, Free University of Bolzano
Xuanzhe Liu, Peking University
Chan Yeob Yeun, Khalifa University of Science & Technology

Panels Committee

TBA

Workshops Committee

Chair: Stephan Reiff-Marganiec, University of Leicester
Chair: Shangguang Wang, BUPT

Industry Program Committee

TBA

Finance Chair

Shiyong Lu, Wayne State University

Registration Chair

Jingwei Yang, James Madison University

Publication Chairs

Katsunori Oyama, Nihon University
Zhongjie Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology

Congress Review Panel

TBA

Publicity Chairs

Paolo Ceravolo, Universita Degli Studi di Milano
Ali Darvish, Johns Hopkins University
Shuiguang Deng, Zhejiang University

Web Coordinator

Laurel Ming

About the Technical Committee on Services Computing

Founded in 2003, IEEE Computer Society’s Technical Committee on Services Computing (TCSVC) is a multidisciplinary group whose purpose is to advance and coordinate work in the field of Services Computing carried out throughout the IEEE in scientific, engineering, standard, literary and educational areas. IEEE TCSVC membership details are available at http://tab.computer.org/tcsvc/