|
Program
|
December 14, 2010 (Tuesday), 10:30-12:00
Session FS-1: Service Composition
- A Browser-based Framework for Data Cache in Web-Delivered Service Composition
Jiyu Huang, Xuanzhe Liu, Qi Zhao, Jianzhu Ma, Gang Huang
- Combining Horizontal and Vertical Composition of Services
Ralph Mietzner, Christoph Fehling, Dimka Karastoyanova, Frank Leymann
- Sequential Composition of Multi-Party Choreographies
Andreas Schönberger, Guido Wirtz
Session FS-2: Quality of Service
- QoS Probability Distribution Estimation for Web Services and Service Compositions
Huiyuan Zheng, Jian Yang, Weiliang Zhao
- Handling Asynchronous Data in Assessing QoS over Multiple Attributes
Hmood Al-Dossari, Jianhua Shao, Alun Preece
- WS-QoSP: An Adaptive Approach for Web Services QoS Prediction
Jing Li, Yongwang Zhao, Jiawen Ren, Hailong Sun, Chunyang Hu, Dianfu Ma
Session FS-3: Cloud Services
- Robust Cloud Resource Provisioning for Cloud Computing Environments
Sivadon Chaisiri, Bu-Sung Lee, Dusit Niyato
- Supporting Accountable Business to Business Document Exchange in the Cloud
Derek John Mortimer, Nick Cook
- Image Selection as a Service for Cloud Computing Environments
Robert Filepp, Larisa Shwartz, Christopher Ward, Robert D Kearney, Karen Cheng, Christopher C Young, Yanal Ghosheh
December 14, 2010 (Tuesday), 13:00-14:30
Session FS-4: Data Management
- Towards a Data Access Framework for Service-Oriented Rich Clients
Qi Zhao, Xuanzhe Liu, Chen Xingrun, Jiyu Huang
- Energy-Aware Reliability-Oriented Scheme to Deliver Time-Sensitive Data in Sensor Networks
Khaled Daabaj
- Automatic tagging based on Linked Data
Martin Dostal, Karel Jezek
Session FS-5: Business Process
- Compliance Scopes: Extending the BPMN 2.0 Meta Model to Specify Compliance Requirements
Daniel Schleicher, Frank Leymann, David Schumm, Monika Weidmann
- Change Impact Analysis for Service Based Business Processes
Yi Wang, Jian Yang, Weiliang Zhao
- Exploiting Multicores to Optimize Business Process Execution
Achille Peternier, Daniele Bonetta, Cesare Pautasso, Walter Binder
Session FS-6: Semantic Web
- The RDFS Mapping for Recursive Relationship of Relational Data Model
Michelle Miyoung Choi, Chang Joo Moon, Doo Kwon Baik
- A Semantic Web Enabled Form Model and RESTful Service Implementation
Armin Haller, Florian Rosenberg
December 15, 2010 (Wednesday), 10:30-12:00
Session FS-7: Services Systems
- An Effective Emergency Escape System with Service-Oriented Architecture in a Double-Layered MANET
JaeSuk Lee, Sung-Bong Yang
- Ontology-Based Service-Oriented Architecture for Emergency Management in Mass Gatherings
Pari Delir Haghighi, Frada Burstein, Hasn Al Taiar, Paul Arbon, Shonali Krishnaswamy
- Quality of IT Service Delivery - Analysis and Framework for Human Error Prevention
Larisa Shwartz, Daniela Rosu, David Loewenstern, Shang Guo, Melissa J. Buco, Rafael Lavrado, Manish Gupta, Pradipta De, Jai Singh, Venkateswara Madduri
Session FS-8: Services Management
- WS-Gesture, a Gesture-based State-aware Control Framework
Gregory Van Seghbroeck, Stijn Verstichel, Filip De Turck, Bart Dhoedt
- Weighted Fuzzy Clustering for Capability-driven Service Aggregation
Christoph Dorn, Schahram Dustdar
- Towards Information Transparency in the Context of Service Management
Roman Belter, Thorsten Spies, Andre Ludwig, Bogdan Franczyk, Stefan Eicker
Session FS-9: Service Applications
- A Self-Service Portal for Service-Based Applications
Ralph Mietzner, Frank Leymann
- Virtualised e-Learning with Real-Time Guarantees on the IRMOS Platform
Tommaso Cucinotta, Fabio Checconi, George Kousiouris, Dimosthenis Kyriazis, Theodora Varvarigou, Alessandro Mazzetti, Zlatko Zlatev, Jury Papay, Mike Boniface, Soeren Berger, Dominik Lamp, Thomas Voith, Manuel Stein
- Chinese Question Classification in Community Question Answering
Yunqi Lei, Yiyuan Jiang
December 15, 2010 (Wednesday), 13:00-14:30
Session FS-10: Performance
- An Approach for Describing Heterogeneous Web Resources in a Unified Schema
Ran Tang, Ying Zou
- Estimating Real-Time Service Process Response Time using Server Utilizations
Weiran Nie, Jing Zhang, Kwei-Jay Lin
- Cost-Benefit Analysis of High Performance Computing Infrastructures
Amril Nazir, Søren-Aksel Sørensen
Session FS-11: Services Evolution
- Registry Support for Core Component Evolution
Christian Pichler, Philip Langer, Manuel Wimmer, Christian Huemer, Birgit Hofreiter
- Current State and Research Trends on Business Ecosystem
Jianliang Zhang, Yushun Fan
- Comparative analysis of the practice of Telecom operators in the realization of IPTV systems based on ITIL V3 recommendations for the Supplier Management Process
Anel Tanovic, Fahrudin Orucevic
Session FS-12: Ontology
- OIC: Ontology-based Intelligent Customization Framework for SaaS
Wei-Tek Tsai, Shao Qihong, Wu Li
- LifeEvent Ontology Oriented E-government Service Integration
Farzad Sanati, Jie Lu
- Ontology-driven Query Expansion Methods to Facilitate Federated Queries
Neda Alipanah, Pallabi Parveen, Sheetal Menezes, Latifur Khan, Steven B. Seida, Bhavani Thuraisingham
December 14, 2010 (Tuesday), 15:00-16:30
Session SS-1: Service-Oriented System Engineering
- Service-oriented business to business integration: a systematic literature analysis
Ilkka Melleri, Kari Hiekkanen, Juha Mykkanen
- Technical Issues and Lessons Learned in Developing Service-based Mobile Applications
Hyun Jung La, Hyun Min Lee, Ho Joong Lee, Soo Dong Kim
- Facing Service-Oriented System Engineering Challenges: An Organizational Perspective
Zheng Li, He Zhang, Liam O'Brien
- SMART: A Platform for Developing and Managing Service-Based Mobile Applications
Du Wan Cheun, Hyun Jung La, Sang Hun Oh, Soo Dong Kim
Session SS-2: SOA
- Supporting the Evolution of Model-Driven Service-Oriented Systems: A Case Study on QoS-aware Process-Driven SOAs
Ernst Oberortner, Uwe Zdun, Schahram Dustdar, Agnieszka Betkowska Cavalcante, Marek Tluczek
- e-Service Innovation Provided by Local e-Government in China: A Case Study
Renae Agrey, Dongming Xu
- The IT Implicated Within The Enterprise Architecture Model Analysis of Architecture Models and Focus IT Architecture Domain
Igor Aguilar Alonso , José Carrillo Verdun, Edmundo Tovar Caro
- Towards a Diamond SOA Operational Model
Mohammed AbuJarour, Felix Naumann
Session SS-3: Services Discovery
- A Collaborative Approach for identifying Privacy Disclosure in Web Based Services
Feng Gao, Jingsha He, Shunan Ma
- An Approach to Identify Candidate Services for Semantic Web Service Discovery
Gopinath Ganapathy, Chellammal Surianarayanan
- Discovery and Selection of Web Services Fragments for Re-Composition
Chahrazed Bouhini, Freddy Lecue, Nikolay Mehandjiev, Olivier Boissier
- SRC: A Service Registry on Cloud Providing Behavior-aware and QoS-aware Service Discovery
Hao-peng Chen, Shao-chong Li
December 15, 2010 (Wednesday), 15:00-16:30
Session SS-4: Services Applications
- Architecture for transparent helpdesk system with multimodal presence
Leonel Morgado, Tiago Ribeiro, Pedro Mestre, Carlos Serôdio, Paulo Reis, Fausto Carvalho
- Architectural Patterns for Service-based Mobile Applications
Jennifer Kim
- A Service Oriented Monitoring Framework for soft real-time applications
Gregory Katsaros, George Kousiouris, Spyridon V. Gogouvitis, Dimosthenis Kyriazis, Theodora Varvarigou
- Life-cycle Monitoring Scheme of Malware Download Sites for Websites
Takeshi Yagi, Naoto Tanimoto, Takeo Hariu, Mitsutaka Itoh
Session SS-5: Services Management
- A Behaviour-Based Trust Model for Service Web
Surya Nepal, Wanita Sherchan, Athman Bouguettaya
- Service-oriented Data Quality Engineering and Data Publishing in the Cloud
Marco Comerio, Hong-Linh Truong, Carlo Batini, Schahram Dustdar
- Ensuring Conformance in an Evolving Choreography
Marcel Hiel, Huib Aldewereld, Frank Dignum
Session SS-6: Service Systems
- An Operational Semantics of WS-BPEL based on Abstract BPEL Machine
Sun Dou, Yongwang Zhao, Zeng Hao, Dianfu Ma
- A Metric for Measuring the Degree of Entity-Centric Service Cohesion
Ali Rostampour, Ali Kazemi, Fereidoon Shams, Amin Zamiri, Pooyan Jamshidi
- Using WordMap and Score-based Weight in Opinion mining with MapReduce
Kyung Soo Cho, Na Rae Jung, Ung Mo Kim
December 13, 2010 (Monday), 15:00-17:30
Web Services Challenge
- WSC-2010: Web Services Composition and Evaluation
M. Brian Blake, Thomas Weise, Steffen Bleul
- An Accumulated-QoS-First Search Approach for Semantic Web Service Composition
Luo Sen, Bin Xu, Yixin Yan
- QoS-Aware Semantic Web Service Composition for SOAs
Xin Yu, Thomas Weise, Ke Tang, Steffen Bleul
- Concept mapping for faster QoS-Aware Web Service Composition
Viktoriya Degeler, Ilce Georgievski, Alexander Lazovik, Marco Aiello
- Two-Phase Graph Search Algorithm for QoS-Aware Automatic Service Composition
Huanyu Ma, Wei Jiang, Songlin Hu, Zhenqiu Huang, Zhiyong Liu
IRMOS Tutorial: The IRMOS Real-Time Scheduler
|
|