IEEE Cloud 2018 Organizing Committee

CLOUD 2018 Organizing Committee

General Chairs

Geoffrey C. Fox, Indiana University
Daniel Reed, University of Iowa

Program Chairs

Ian Foster, the University of Chicago and Argonne National Laboratory
Jia Zhang, Carnegie Mellon University

Workshop Chairs

Clouds for Science and Engineering Workshop Chair
Shantenu Jha, Rutgers University

Cloud and the Edge Workshop Chair
Ryan Chard, Argonne National Lab

Cloud and Blockchain Workshop Chair
Sheng Huang, Umarkcloud

Cloud Management and Operations Workshop Chair
Xumin Liu, Rochester Institute of Technology

Cloud Software Engineering Workshop Chair
Josef Spillner, Zurich University of Applied Sciences

Work-in-progress Track Chair

Sanjay Patel, LDRP-ITR

Technical Program Committee

Gail-Joon Ahn, Arizona State University
Kento Aida, National Institute of Informatics
Marco Aiello, University of Groningen
Jorn Altmann, Seoul National University
Gabriel Antoniu, INRIA
Amy Apon, Clemson University
Danilo Ardagna, Politecnico di Milano
Janaka Balasooriya, Arizona State University
Bharath Balasubramanian, AT&T Labs Research
Karin Becker, UFRGS
Elisa Bertino, Purdue University
Ken Birman, Cornell University
Ivona Brandic, Vienna University of Technology
Mauricio Breternitz, AMD Research
Kris Bubendorfer, Victoria University of Wellington
Rajkumar Buyya, The University of Melbourne
Claris Castillo, UNC Chapel Hill
Ee-Chien Chang, National University of Singapore
Kyle Chard, University of Chicago and Argonne National Lab
Feng Chen, Louisiana State University
Haopeng Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Keke Chen, Wright State University
Songqing Chen, George Mason University
Yong Chen, Texas Tech University
Malolan Chetlur, IBM India Research Lab
Gregory Chockler, University of London
Charles Consel, Inria
Bruno Crispo, University of Trento
Alfredo Cuzzocrea, ICAR-CNR and University of Calabria
Shuiguang Deng, Zhejiang University
Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology
Robert Van Engelen, Florida State University
Thomas Fahringer, University of Innsbruck
Elena Ferrari, University of Insubria
João Eduardo Ferreira, University of São Paulo
Dennis Gannon, Indiana University
Debin Gao, Singapore Management University
Chris Gniady, University of Arizona
Andrzej Goscinski, Deakin University
Kannan Govindarajan, Athabasca University
Madhu Govindaraju, State Univeresity of New York - Binghamton
Paul Grefen, Eindhoven University of Technology
Daniel Grosu, Wayne State University
Mike Goul, Arizona State University
Mohammad Hamdaqa, University of Waterloo
Yuxiong He, Microsoft
Robert Hsu, Chung Hua University
H. Howie Huang, George Washington University
Sheng Huang, Umarkcloud
Waldemar Hummer, Vienna University of Technology
Marty Humphrey, University of Virginia
Adriana Iamnitchi, University of South Florida
Praveen Jayachandran, IBM Research India
Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Anupam Joshi, University of Maryland Baltimore County
Gueyoung Jung, AT&T Labs
Vana Kalogeraki, Athens University of Economics and Business
Naga Kandasamy, Drexel University
Yasuhiko Kanemasa, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.
Jacek Kitowski, Inst.Comput.Sci. AGH-UST & CYFRONET AGH
Hsien-Ju Ko, Asia University
Alexander Konstantinou, Google
Diwakar Krishnamurthy, University of Calgary
Ram Krishnan, University of Texas at San Antonio
Ashish Kundu, IBM
Philipp Leitner, Chalmers University of Technology and University of Gothenburg
Marin Litoiu, University of York
Xumin Liu, Rochester Institute of Technology
Ignacio Llorente, Complutense University and Harvard University
Hui Lu, Binghamton University
Lei Lu, VMware
Shiyong Lu, Wayne State University
Heiko Ludwig, IBM
Brahim Medjahed, University of Michigan, Dearborn
Sameep Mehta, IBM India Research Lab
Fanjing Meng, IBM China Research Lab
Ningfang Mi, Northeastern University
Ajay Mohindra, IBM
Kwang Mong, University of Kent
Klara Nahrstedt, UIUC
Leandro Navarro, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Dirk Neumann, Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
Talal H. Noor, Taibah University
Seog-Chan Oh, General Motors
Sanjay Patel, LDRP-ITR
Bo Peng, Indiana University
Roberto Di Pietro, Bell Labs
Judy Qiu, Indiana University
Ioan Raicu, Illinois Institute of Technology
Omer Rana, Cardiff University
Kui Ren, State University of New York at Buffalo
Shaolei Ren, Florida Central University
Norbert Ritter, University of Hamburg
Rizos Sakellariou, The University of Manchester
Iman Saleh, Intel
Benjamin Satzger, Microsoft
Upendra Sharma, IBM
Jun Shen, University of Wollongong
Michael Sheng, Macquarie University
Yasushi Shinjo, University of Tsukuba
Marcio Silva, IBM
Ignacio Silva-Lepe, IBM
Aleksander Slominski, IBM
Evgenia Smirni, College of William and Mary
Toyotaro Suzumura, IBM
Hassan Takabi, University of North Texas
Ladan Tahvildari, University of Waterloo
Yuzhe Tang, Syracuse University
Douglas Thain, University of Notre Dame
Luis Vaquero, University of Bristol
Chengwei Wang, AT&T Labs Research
Liqiang Wang, University of Central Florida
Rich Wolski, University of California Santa Barbara
Raymond Wong, The University of New South Wales
Yuni Xia, IUPUI
Cheng-Zhong Xu, Wayne State University
I-Ling Yen, University of Texas Dallas
Qi Yu, Rochester Institute of Technology
Ming Zhao, Arizona State University
Nianjun Zhou, IBM T.J. Watson Research
Xiaobo Zhou, University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
Wolf Zimmermann, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg